2017 NZRL National Women’s Tournament, Cornwall Park, Auckland – June 3-5. Follow this link for live scoring and results.

 

NZRL NATIONAL WOMEN’S TOURNAMENT DRAW

Click here for live scoring and results 

Cornwall Park, Auckland
Saturday 3rd June to Monday 5th June 2017

NZRL NATIONAL WOMENS TEAMS  
AKARANA FALCONS AUCKLAND VULCANS DEV CANTERBURY COUNTIES MANUKAU STINGRAYS MID CENTRAL VIPERS NORTHERN

SWORDS

WAI-COA-BAY STALLIONS WELLINGTON ORCAS

DAY 1 – SATURDAY

ROUND 1
RD Date Team 1 VS Team 2 Field Time
Pool A
1 3rd  June 6 Counties Manukau Stingrays vs 8 Auckland Vulcans 1 11.30 am
1 3rd  June 46 Canterbury vs 0 Northland Swords 2 11.30 am
Pool B
1 3rd  June 38 Akarana Falcons vs 0 Wai-Coa-Bay Stallions 3 12.30 pm
1 3rd  June 20 Mid Central Vipers vs 4 Wellington Orcas 1 12.30 pm

 

ROUND 2
RD Date Team 1 VS Team 2 Field Time
Pool A
2 3rd  June 36 Counties Manukau Stingrays vs 12 Canterbury 2 2.30 pm
2 3rd  June 26 Auckland Vulcans vs 6 Northland Swords 3 2.30 pm
Pool B
2 3rd  June 8 Akarana Falcons vs 14 Mid Central Vipers 1 3.30pm
2 3rd  June 4 Wai-Coa-Bay Stallions vs 24 Wellington Orcas 2 3.30pm

 

DAY 2 – SUNDAY

ROUND 3
RD Date Team 1 VS Team 2 Field Time
Pool A
3 4th June 58 Counties Manukau Stingrays vs 0 Northland Swords 3 09.30 am
3 4th June 4 Auckland Vulcans vs 4 Canterbury 1 09.30 am
POOL B
3 4th June 18 Akarana Falcons vs 4 Wellington Orcas 2 10.30 am
3 4th June 4 Wai-Coa-Bay Stallions vs 10 Mid Central Vipers 3 10.30 am

 

SEMI FINALS
RD Date Team 1 VS Team 2 Field Time
BOTTOM 4 SEMI FINAL
Game 4
5-8 SF 2
4th June 4th Pool A

8 Northern Swords

vs 3rd Pool B

28 Wellington Orcas

2 1.30 pm
Game 3
5-8 SF 1
4th June 3rd Pool A

16 Canterbury

vs 4th Pool B

4 Wai-Coa-Bay Stallions

3 1.30 pm
top 4 semi final
Game 2

SF2

4th June 2nd Pool A

28 Counties Manukau Stingrays

vs 1st Pool B

4 Mid-Central Vipers

2 2.45 pm
Game 1
SF1
4th June 1st Pool A

0 Auckland Vulcans

vs 2nd Pool B

28 Akarana Falcons

4 2.45 pm

 

DAY 3 – MONDAY

FINALS
RD Date Team 1 VS Team 2 Field Time
7th/8th Play off 5th June Loser Game 3

18 Wai-Coa-Bay Stallions

vs Loser Game 4

10 Northern Swords

1 10.30 am
5th/6th Play off 5th June Winner Game 3

28 Canterbury

vs Winner Game 4

14 Wellington Orcas

3 10.30 am
3rd /4th Play off 5th June Loser Game 1

12 Auckland Vulcans

vs Loser Game 2

22 Mid-Central Vipers

3 11.30 am
Grand Final 5th June Winner Game 1

14 Akarana Falcons

vs Winner Game 2

18 Counties Manukau Stingrays

2 12.30 pm

 

PLEASE NOTE: DRAW IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Competitions

Enter into our latest competitions and win with NZRL.

NZRL Newsletter

Sign up to our newsletter & receive updates directly to your inbox.

Partners

Proudly supporting New Zealand Rugby League