Krystal Rota

Club

Position

Born

Height

Weight

Prev Clubs

Junior Clubs

Kiwi No.

Tests

Test Points

Manurewa Marlins

Hooker, centre

3/10/1985 Auckland

172 cm

77 kg

Papakura Sea Eagles (Auckland)

9

Nickname
Kriddle

Birthdate
October 3, 1985

Birthplace
Auckland

Lives
Manurewa, Auckland

Family
Son (7), daughter (1), seven siblings

Occupation
Credit controller

Ethnicity
NZ Maori/European

Rep honours
NZ Maori, NZ Kiwi Ferns (2008)

NZ debut
v Australia 2008

Best moment of career so far
Beating Australia narrowly, after being down 22-0 at halftime

Advice for junior players
Train hard and follow your dreams until you capture them

Where would you like to see women’s rugby league in the future?
Televised

Favourite NRL player
Johnathan Thurston

Achievements