Match Officials

Appointments

Contacts | Courses | Fitness Testing | Codes & PoliciesPanels & Plans | Articles | Gallery | Appointments

 

NZRL Pirtek National Competition Referee Appointments
Date Fixture Venue Time Ref T/J T/J
Sat 24 Aug 17s Wellington vs 17s Akarana Porirua Stadium 1400 Antz Akavai Jack Feavers Dave Robati
Sat 24 Aug NZ Maori vs NZ Students Paterson Park, Ngaruwahia 1500 Kena Waikai - -
Sun 25 Aug 17s Northland vs 17s South Island Whangarei 1130 Tane Kaiwai Grant Wharehuka -
Sun 25 Aug Northern vs Canterbury Whangarei 1300 Aaron Donald Grant Wharehuka Tane Kaiwai
Sun 25 Aug 17s Counties vs 17s Waicoa Massey Park, Papakura 1300 Chris McMillan Keko Puhipi-Hibbs Simon Taylor
Sun 25 Aug Counties vs Waicoa Bay Massey Park, Papakura 1430 Dwayne Hibbs Keko Puhipi-Hibbs Simon Taylor
Round Two
Sat 31 Aug 17s Waicoa vs 17s Wellington Tauranga 1330 Colin Davey AJ Purnell Michael West
Sat 31 Aug 17s Akarana vs 17s Central Northcote War Memorial 1200 Tane Kaiwai Chris McMillan Simon Taylor
Sat 31 Aug Akarana vs Central Northcote War Memorial 1330 Steve Kilgallon Chris McMillan Simon Taylor
Sat 31 Aug 17s South Island vs 17s Counties Christchurch 1230 Lindsay Dunlop CHC CHC
Sat 31 Aug Canterbury vs Counties Christchurch 1400 Dwayne Hibbs CHC CHC

Monday 2 Sept Waicoa Bay vs Wellington Mt Smart TBC Daniel Caddy Keko Puhipi-Hibbs Kena Waikai

Monday 9 Sept Wellington vs Akarana Mt Smart TBC Anthony Eliot Daniel Caddy Aaron Kesha
Round Three
Sunday 15 Sept 17s Counties vs 17s Akarana Massey Park, Papakura 1400 Kena Waikai Nathan Barker Pringle Keko Puhipi-Hibbs
Sunday 15 Sept 17s Waicoa Bay vs 17s Northern Swords Huntly 1230 Lance Bullen Tony Arnell Gina TeRongomau
Sunday 15 Sept Waicoa vs Northern Swords Huntly 1400 Aaron Kesha Tony Arnell Gina TeRongomau
Sunday 15 Sept 17s Central vs 17s Wellington Cook Gardens, Wanganui 1300 Eric Kneepkens Owen Harvey Craig Irwin
Sunday 15 Sept Central vs Wellington Cook Gardens, Wanganui 1430 AJ Purnell Owen Harvey Craig Irwin
Monday 16 Sept Counties vs Akarana Mt Smart TBC Shane Rehm Daniel Caddy Aaron Kesha
Round Four
Saturday 21 Sept 17s Akarana vs 17s South Island Cornwall Park 1400 - - -
Saturday 21 Sept 17s Wellington vs 17s Counties Porirua Stadium 1300 - - -
Saturday 21 Sept Wellington vs Counties Porirua Stadium 1430 - - -
Sunday 22 Sept 17s Northern vs 17s Central Ohaewai 1130 - - -
Sunday 22 Sept Northern Swords vs Central Ohaewai 1300 - - -
Monday 23 Sept Akarana vs Canterbury Mt Smart TBC - - -
Round Five
Saturday 28 Sept 17s Wellington vs 17s South Island Porirua Stadium 1230 - - -
Saturday 28 Sept Wellington vs Canterbury Porirua Stadium 1400 - - -
Sunday 29 Sept 17s Counties vs 17s Northern Massey Park, Papakura 1300 - - -
Sunday  29 Sept 17s Central vs 17s Waicoa Clifton Park Tikorangi 1400 - - -
Sunday 29 Sept Counties vs Northern Swords Massey Park, Papakura 1430 - - -
Monday 30 Sept Central vs Waicoa Bay Mt Smart TBC - - -
Monday 30 Sept NZ 16s vs QLD Academy Toll Stadium 1630 - - -
Monday 30 Sept NZ18s vs Austrlian Schools Boys Toll Stadium 1800 - - -
Round Six
Thursday 3 Oct Counties 17s vs NSW Catholic Bruce Pullman Park 1245 - - -
Thursday 3 Oct NZ 16s vs QLD Academy Bruce Pullman Park 1430 - - -
Saturday 5 Oct NZ18s vs Austrlian Schools Boys Cornwall Park TBC 1245 - - -
Saturday 5 Oct 17s Waicoa vs 17s Akarana Rotorua 1300 - - -
Saturday 5 Oct Waicoa vs Akarana Rotorua 1430 - - -
Saturday 5 Oct 17s South Island vs 17s Central Christchurch 1310 - - -
Saturday 5 Oct Canterbury vs Central Christchurch 1430 - - -
Saturday 5 Oct 17s Northern Swords vs 17s Wellington Whangarei 1400 - - -
Monday 7 Oct Northern Swords vs Wellington Mt Smart TBC - - -
Round Seven
Sunday 13 Oct 17s Central vs 17s Counties Clifton Park, Tikorangi 1300 - - -
Sunday 13 Oct Central vs Countues Clifton Park, Tikorangi 1430 - - -
Sunday 13 Oct 17s Akarana vs 17s Northern Swords Cornwall Park 1300 - - -
Sunday 13 Oct Akarana vs Northern Swords Cornwall Park 1430 - - -
Sunday 13 Oct 17s South Island vs 17s Waicoa Bay Christchurch 1400 - - -
Monday 14 Oct Canterbury Bulls vs Waicoa Bay Mt Smart TBC - - -







Saturday 19th Oct Qld Indeg Davies Park - - - -
Saturday 26th Oct Qld Indeg Puketawhero Park - - - -